ENJOY FREE DELIVERY IN ARGENTINA
ATENCION ARGENTINA: LOS VALORES EXPRESADOS EN AR$ SON ESTIMADOS DADA LA FLUCTUACION DEL USD. LOS INVITAMOS A CONSULTAR LOS PRECIOS FIJOS EN AR$ SIN COMPROMISO DE COMPRA. MUCHAS GRACIAS
0 Cart
Added to Cart
    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
    Total
    Check Out Continue Shopping

    TERMS OF SERVICE & PRIVACY POLICY

    OVERVIEW

    This website is operated by MARS+ZORBA. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to MARS+ZORBA. MARS+ZORBA offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here. By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content. Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service. Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes. Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

    ONLINE STORE TERMS

    By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site. You may not use our products for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws). You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature. A breach or violation of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.

    GENERAL CONDITIONS

    We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time. You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks. You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us. The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

    PURCHASE FOR PERSONAL USE ONLY

    You may purchase Mansur Gavriel products for personal use only and not with the intention of resale. By placing your order, you are certifying that you are purchasing products for personal use only and not for resale. We reserve the right to refuse orders for any reason without explanation.

    ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION

    We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk. This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

    MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES

    Prices for our products are subject to change without notice. We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time. We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

    PRODUCTS

    Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to our current Return Policy. We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor's display of any color will be accurate. We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited. We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.

    ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION

    We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors. You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.

    OPTIONAL TOOLS

    We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools. Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s). We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service.

    THIRD-PARTY LINKS

    Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties. Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties. We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party's policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

    USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS

    If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments. We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service. You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

    PERSONAL INFORMATION

    Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy below.

    ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS

    Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order). We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

    PROHIBITED USES

    In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

    DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

    We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free. We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable. You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you. You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided 'as is' and 'as available' for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement. In no case shall MARS+ZORBA, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

    INDEMNIFICATION

    You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless MARS+ZORBA and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

    SEVERABILITY

    In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

    TERMINATION

    The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes. These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site. If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).

    ENTIRE AGREEMENT

    The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service). Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.

    CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE

    You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.

    PRIVACY & SECURITY

    When you purchase something from www.mansurgavriel.com, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system. To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

    CONSENT

    When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no. If after you opt-in to our site registration or email, and you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by emailing us at contact@marsandzorba.com.

    DISCLOSURE

    We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

    SHOPIFY

    Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall. If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted. All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers. For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service here or Privacy Statement here.

    THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

    In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers. In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located. As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act. Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service. When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements. Our store uses Google Analytics to help us learn about who visits our site and what pages are being looked at.

    COOKIES

    Here is a list of cookies that we use. We’ve listed them here so you that you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not.

    • _session_id, unique token, sessional, Allows Shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc).
    • _shopify_visit, no data held, Persistent for 30 minutes from the last visit, Used by our website provider’s internal stats tracker to record the number of visits
    • _shopify_uniq, no data held, expires midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, Counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer.
    • cart, unique token, persistent for 2 weeks, Stores information about the contents of your cart.
    • _secure_session_id, unique token, sessional
    • storefront_digest, unique token, indefinite If the shop has a password, this is used to determine if the current visitor has access.
    • PREF, persistent for a very short period, Set by Google and tracks who visits the store and from where.

    AGE OF CONSENT

    By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

    CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

    We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

    QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

    If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information email us at contact@marsandzorbacom.

    ---

    ARGENTINA

    TÉRMINOS Y CONDICIONES / POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD
    Podrás encontrar ls términos y condiciones de uso junto con la política de privacidad a continuacion:
     
    Los términos y condiciones descriptos a continuación tienen el objeto de regular el uso, navegación y compra de productos Mars+Zorba (en adelante los “Productos”) en y a través del sitio www.marsandzorba.com (en adelante el “Sitio”), por parte de los usuarios y/o clientes (en adelante el “Cliente” o los “Clientes”).
     
    1) Uso:
    El uso del Sitio por parte del Cliente, así como la compra de cualquiera de los Productos, implica el total conocimiento y aceptación (sin reservas) por el Cliente de los Términos y Condiciones.
     
    2) Modificación:
    Mars+Zorba se reserva el derecho de modificar los presentes Términos y Condiciones sin previo aviso.
     
    3) Responsabilidad:
    3.1) Mars+Zorba se reserva el derecho de suspender y/o modificar, total y/o parcialmente, de manera permanente y/o transitoria, el funcionamiento del
    Sitio y sus servicios, sin previo aviso.
    3.2) Salvo caso fortuito o fuerza mayor, Mars+Zorba se compromete a cumplir con las prestaciones que estuvieren pendientes de cumplimiento al momento
    de la suspensión del funcionamiento del Sitio.
    3.3) Mars+Zorba contrata los servicios de Shopify como proveedor y administrador del sistema informático, para la compraventa de los Productos en
    el Sitio. Para conocer los términos y condiciones de uso de Shopify dirigirse ahttps://www.shopify.com/legal/terms
    4) Responsabilidad por daños:
    4.1) Mars+Zorba no garantiza que el Sitio se encuentre libre de virus y/o cualquier otro software ajeno, que pudiera dañar de manera transitoria y/o permanente el ordenador, software y/o hardware del Cliente o de terceros vinculados con este.
    4.2) El Cliente deberá contar con las herramientas de seguridad informática (ej. antivirus) necesarias para evitar posibles daños en su propiedad.
     
    5) Privacidad:
    5.1) Por su actividad, Mars+Zorba informa que no se encuentra comprendida por la aplicación de la Ley 25.326 de Protección de Datos Personales.
    5.2) Toda la información registrada de los Clientes, se realizan y almacenan con único fin de concertar la venta de Productos, para seguridad de los propios Clientes y excepcionalmente para informar de nuevos productos o promociones. En caso de que el cliente no quiera recibir éste tipo de información, podrá solicitarlo a contact@marsandzorba.com.
    5.3) Mars+Zorba no suministrará la información brindada por los Clientes a terceras personas, salvo que una disposición legal y/o judicial así lo indique.
     
    6) Registro de usuarios:
    Mars+Zorba se reserva el derecho de solicitar a los Clientes que se registren en el Sitio a los efectos de realizar operaciones de Compra de Productos.
     
    7) Obligaciones del Cliente: El Cliente se obliga a:
    (a) Utilizar el Sitio de manera normal y responsable, según los usos y costumbres de navegación.
    (b) No utilizar el Sitio con el objeto de perjudicar a:
              (i) Mars+Zorba, sus derechos de propiedad, y/o el funcionamiento mismo del Sitio;
              (ii) otros Clientes; y/o
              (iii) terceras personas en general.
    (c) Abstenerse de utilizar el Sitio como medio para infringir la ley y/o realizar actos de cualquier naturaleza en virtud a los cuales pudiere derivarse un daño,
         de cualquier especie, a terceras personas.
    (d) Suministrar toda información que sea requerida para concertar una posible operación de Compra de Productos, de forma veraz y completa.
     
    8) Incumplimiento del Cliente:
    En caso de incumplimiento por parte del Cliente a cualquiera de las obligaciones referidas en los presentes Términos y Condiciones, Mars+Zorba se reserva el derecho, a su sola opción y discreción, a:
              (i) anular la operación de compra de Productos; y/o
              (ii) prohibir el uso del Sitio al Cliente; y/o
              (iii) denunciar ante las autoridades pertinentes cualquier violación a disposiciones legales; y/o
              (iv) iniciar las acciones judiciales que considere pertinentes, en caso de daños a la propiedad de Mars+Zorba.
     
    9) Compra de Productos. Precio. Medios de Pago. Entrega:
    9.1) Los Productos y servicios que se ofrecen por medio del Sitio, sólo están disponibles para personas que tengan capacidad legal para contratar. Aquellos que no cumplan con esta condición deberán abstenerse de suministrar información personal para ser incluida en nuestras bases de datos. Sin embargo, pueden hacerlo a través de sus padres o tutores. Los padres, tutores o responsables de los menores de edad o incapaces que utilicen el Sitio serán responsables por dicho uso, incluyendo cualquier cargo, facturación o daño que se derive de él. Si el Usuario está registrado como Empresa, deberá tener capacidad para contratar a nombre de tal entidad y de obligar a la misma en los términos del presente.
    9.2) Mars+Zorba se reserva el derecho de fijar, ajustar y/o modificar los precios de los Productos, sin necesidad de aviso previo. El costo del envío de los Productos corre por cuenta del Cliente. Todos los Precios incluyen el Impuesto al Valor Agregado: de lo contrario se especificará claramente.
    9.3) Los medios de pago habilitados son los del sitio de Mars+Zorba en Tienda Nube®. Se podrán concertar operaciones de pago en efectivo por medio de contact@marsandzorba.com a pedido del Cliente aunque sujeto a la aceptación y disponibilidad de Mars+Zorba. No se realizará ninguna reserva y/o envío del Producto hasta tanto se acredite el pago total del mismo.
    9.4) Mars+Zorba informa a los Clientes que el Producto seleccionado para su compra puede excepcionalmente no encontrarse en stock; por esta razón, toda compra realizada y procesada en el Sitio se encuentra sujeta a disponibilidad real del Producto.
    9.5) En caso que se hubiere concretado la compra de un Producto que excepcionalmente no estuviere disponible en el stock, Mars+Zorba se comunicará a tal efecto con el Cliente, quien podrá optar por una de las siguientes opciones:
              (i) Continuar esperando la entrega del Producto, salvo que el mismo se hubiere
                  discontinuado; o
              (ii) Cancelar la operación de compra y solicitar el reintegro del precio pagado. Dicho reintegro se llevará a cabo por el medio de pago original, salvo
                   que Tienda Nube® aconseje un medio distinto; todo reintegro se deberá efectuar en una cuenta cuyo titular sea el Cliente, salvo autorización expresa del Cliente; o
              (iii) Elegir un Producto alternativo de iguales características y por el mismo valor; si el Cliente optase por uno de mayor valor, deberá abonar la diferencia correspondiente.
    El Cliente deberá hacer uso de cualquiera de las opciones, dentro de los quince (15) días corridos de la comunicación dirigida por Mars+Zorba. En caso de silencio, Mars+Zorba podrá optar por cancelar la operación de compra y efectuar el reintegro del precio pagado.
    9.6) Mars+Zorba realizará el envío de los Productos, en el país y en el exterior, a través de empresas tercerizadas de correo de primer nivel. Una vez despachado el Producto por Mars+Zorba, el tiempo de envío y la entrega efectiva dependerán de la empresa de correo elegida por el Cliente. Mars+Zorba se compromete a realizar el seguimiento del envío, a pedido expreso del Cliente. El Cliente tendrá toda la información correspondiente de su envío y podrá verificarlo por sí mismo comunicándose con la empresa postal contratada. El Cliente será responsable por las demoras y/o mayores costos que se pudieren derivar por haber omitido y/o declarado erróneamente la información relativa al domicilio de entrega al momento de la compra.
     
    10) Información al Consumidor:
    10.1) Revocación: En el caso de las ventas online el Cliente tiene derecho a revocar la operación de compra durante el plazo de diez (10) días corridos contados a partir de la fecha en que se entregue el Producto. Para poder revocar la operación, el Producto deberá estar en el mismo estado en que fue entregado, debidamente embalado y sin uso y/o deterioro de ningún tipo. Mars+Zorba restituirá el pago al Cliente una vez recibido el producto y correrá con los gastos correspondientes de devolución.
    10.2) Cambio: En caso de que el Cliente quiera cambiar el Producto por otro, tendrá un plazo de diez (10) días para notificar y coordinar dicho cambio con Mars+Zorba. El Producto se cambiará únicamente encontrándose en las mismas condiciones en las que fue entregado, sin uso y/o deterioro alguno. Podrá cambiarse por otro de mismo o mayor valor (abonando la diferencia correspondiente) pero no se realizará reintegro de dinero, por lo que el Cliente aceptar un CUPÓN DE CRÉDITO A FAVOR para una compra a futuro. El cupón es transferible a otras personas.
    10.3) Garantía: Todos los productos Mars+Zorba poseen garantía legal de seis meses a partir del día de entrega. La sola presentación del Producto en cuestión y su respectiva constancia con la fecha de compra, serán suficientes como prueba de la vigencia de la garantía. Mars+Zorba contará con un plazo de hasta sesenta (60) días hábiles para atender el reclamo y reparar el Producto, en su caso. Ante cualquier eventualidad, contactarse a contact@marsandzorba.com o al (011) 52 77 69 39 / (011) 63 02 08 76 / Singapur: +65 84 27 40 05
    10.4) Todos los Productos Mars+Zorba poseen sus respectivas etiquetas con las especificaciones de cuidado.
     
    11) Cookies:
    El Sitio puede utilizar un sistema de seguimiento por medio de Cookies con el fin de que el Cliente pueda navegar por el Sitio con mayor rapidez.
    Las Cookies son archivos que se almacenan en el ordenador, ocupando un espacio muy menor; las mismas pueden ser limitadas y/o restringidas por el Cliente.
     
    12) Jurisdicción y Ley Aplicable:
    Todos estos Términos y Condiciones están regidos en cuanto a su aplicación y cumplimiento, por las leyes vigentes en la República Argentina.
    CUIT: 27-31344152-6